Privacy Policy

PRIVACY E COOKIES POLICY

WWW.LACISA.COM
GENERAL AND FOR INDIVIDUAL SERVICES

Information pursuant to article 13 of the EU regulation 2016/679 concerning the potecion of personal data and the Code on the protection of personal data, Legislative Decree 196/2003, as amended by Legislative Decree 101/2018.
______
This document aims to clearly and comprehensively explain the methodology and the purposes of using your personal data, in accordance with the regulation EU 2016/679 (here in after referred as “GDPR”), as:
1. User of the web site www.lacisa.com;
2. Applicant information about the services provided by La Cisa Trasporti Industriali S.r.l.;

La Cisa Trasporti Industriali S.r.l. (hereafter: “La Cisa”), owner of the website www.lacisa.com (hereinafter referred to as “the Website”), devotes the utmost effort to protect the personal data of its Users, while using some of these data for the specific functions of the Website and for its legitimate interests, as recognized by the GDPR. This document contains:
1. a GENERAL PART on Privacy;
2. a SPECIAL PART on the Privacy of the individual Services present on the Site (the user undertakes to read these as well, both at the time of accessing and browsing the Site, and at the time of using the individual Service);

3.a part relating to the COOKIE POLICY.

 

I – PRIVACY POLICY – GENERAL PART 1

Owner of the treatment The owner of the treatment of the personal data of the Users of the site www.lacisa.com is: La Cisa Trasporti Industriali S.r.l. (C.F. / P.I.: 00227520160) with registered office in Dalmine (BG), Via Pasubio n. 5, CAP: 24044; Tel: (+ 39) 035 015 8202; Fax: (+ 39) 035 015 2080; e-mail: commerciale@lacisa.com.

2 – Purposes of data processing

Specifically, your personal data will be processed for the following purposes:

  1. to allow navigation on the Site;
  2. to allow you to use the TMS La Cisa service;
  3. to allow you to use the HSE La Cisa service.
  4. to fulfil any obligations under applicable laws, regulations or EU legislation, or to comply with requests from the Authorities.

The legal basis for the processing of personal data for the purposes referred to in sections a) b) and c) is Article 6(1)(b) of the Regulation (“[…] processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is party or for the performance of pre-contractual measures taken at the request of the data subject“), as the processing operations are necessary for the provision of the services offered by the Controller. With regard to section b), the legal basis of the processing is the consent provided by you and/or the legitimate interest of the Data Controller. The provision of personal data for these purposes is optional, but failure to do so would make it impossible to activate the services requested. The purpose referred to in section d) represents legitimate processing of personal data within the meaning of Article 6(1)(c) of the Regulation (“[…] processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which the controller is subject”). Once the personal data has been provided, in fact, the processing is necessary to comply with legal obligations to which the Controller is subject.

3 – Methods of Treatment – Storage

The Owner informs you that the computer systems and software procedures used to operate this site acquire during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of the computers and terminals used by users, the URI/URL (Uniform Resource Identifier/Locator) addresses of the resources requested, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the user’s operating system and computer environment. These data, which are necessary to use the web services, are also processed in order to: obtain statistical information on the use of the services (most visited pages, number of visitors per time slot or per day, geographical areas of origin, etc.); check the correct functioning of the services offered. Your personal data will be processed both automatically and manually and, in accordance with the provisions of art. 5 of the GDPR, will be processed lawfully, fairly and transparently by specially appointed persons, for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes and aims for which they were collected. Specific security measures will be observed to prevent the loss of data, unlawful or incorrect use and unauthorised access. Your data will not be used for market surveys. In accordance with Article 4 GDPR, Data processing carried out by the Data Controller consists of any operation or set of operations, performed with or without the aid of automated processes and applied to personal data or sets of personal data, of collection, recording, organisation, structuring, storage, adaptation, modification, extraction, consultation, use, communication, comparison, interconnection, limitation, deletion and destruction. In the event that a User or interested party forwards to the Data Controller personal data: – that are not necessary for the purpose of performing the service requested, or for the provision of a service that is closely related to it; – that are not consistent with the service requested; the Data Controller shall not be considered the owner of such data and shall provide for their deletion as soon as possible, notifying the interested party thereof.

4 – Scope of communication and dissemination

Your personal data will not be disseminated but may be communicated, where necessary for the provision of the service, to third parties (such as third party technical service providers, postal couriers, hosting providers, IT companies) appointed as external data processors by the Data Controller, for tasks of a technical or organisational nature instrumental to the provision of services. Access to the data is also allowed to the categories of people in charge of La Cisa Trasporti Industriali S.r.l. involved in the organisation of the data processing (administrative staff, collaborators, system administrators). The updated list of the persons in charge of data processing can always be requested from the Data Controller, by writing to the e-mail address: The list and methods of processing, on behalf of the Data Controller, carried out by the External Processors are constantly updated and available at the Data Controller’s head office. Any further communication will take place only with your explicit consent.

5 – Place of data processing The data are:
– stored on paper, computer and telematic media located at the headquarters of La Cisa Trasporti Industriali S.r.l. and at the headquarters of Centro Universitario Internazionale and also on the servers of Register, Via Bellafino at Bergamo (BG) 24126;
– in “hosting” by Register, Via Bellafino at Bergamo (BG) 24126, according to the procedures and location agreed with the latter, as the external Data Processor.

6 – Storage time of the data subject’s data Unless the data subject explicitly expresses his or her wish to remove them, personal data will be stored as long as they are necessary in relation to the purposes for which they were collected:
1. a) to allow navigation on the Site: www.lacisa.com;
2. b) to allow the sending of information relating to the services offered by the Owner: Provenzi Paolo;
3. c) to allow you to carry out the on-line Fidelity Detector test;
4. d) to fulfil any obligations under applicable laws, regulations or EU legislation, or to comply with requests from the Authorities (up to the prescription of the right).

In cases of necessary or potential protection of the rights of the Data Controller (also for the purpose of demonstrating the fulfilment of the contract or of the services requested), the personal data of the Data Subject, which are exclusively necessary, will be kept for the time indispensable for the protection of the right and processed for the aforesaid purpose, unless released by the Data Subject or by Third Parties having an action or exception. Personal data that are not necessary for the purpose of performing the service requested, or for the provision of a service strictly related to it, will be deleted as soon as possible.

7 – Rights of the Data Subject

The Data Controller guarantees that you can exercise your rights under the GDPR at any time. In particular, you are guaranteed the rights: – to know whether the Data Controller holds and/or processes personal data relating to you and to access them in full, including by obtaining a copy (Art. 15 GDPR); – to rectify inaccurate personal data or to supplement incomplete personal data (Art. 16 GDPR); – to delete personal data held by the Data Controller if one of the reasons provided for by the GDPR applies (Art. 17 GDPR); the user, even if not registered, user of the Website may at any time object to the processing by asking MPL to delete the data collected and potentially traceable to his IP address, proving that he is the owner or holder of such data; – to ask the Controller to limit the processing to only some personal data, if one of the reasons provided for by the Regulations exists (Art. 18 GDPR); – to request and receive all your personal data processed by the Controller, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format or to request transmission to another controller without hindrance (Art. 20 GDPR); – to object in whole or in part to the processing of data for the purpose of sending advertising material and market research (Art. 21 GDPR); – to object in whole or in part to the processing of data in automatic or semi-automatic mode for purposes including profiling (Art. 22 GDPR). The exercise of these rights may be exercised by notifying the Data Controller at the following addresses: – at the telephone number: +39 035 015 8202; – or at the e-mail address: commerciale@lacisa.com. It is always possible to lodge a complaint with the Guarantor Authority for the Protection of Personal Data, which can be contacted at the address: – Piazza di Montecitorio, n. 121, CAP 00186 ROMA, tel. 06.696771, if a paper complaint; – garante@gpdp.it or via the website http://www.gpdp.it, if a digital complaint. 8 – Withdrawal of consent You may withdraw your consent at any time, without prejudice to the processing carried out in the period prior to the withdrawal. Revocation will necessarily result in the cancellation of your registration for information services for your customers. In the event of a violation of your rights in relation to Personal Data processed by the Data Controller, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Italian Data Protection Authority, using the following addresses: Piazza di Montecitorio, n. 121, 00186 ROMA, tel. 06.696771, email: garante@gdpdp.it.

For further clarification or if you wish to exercise your rights: contact@webratio.com.

 

II – PRIVACY POLICY – SPECIAL PART

In view of the plurality of data processed by the Data Controller for the provision of its services, we invite you to read the specific information that it intends to provide to its users or potential customers in order to make them aware of the purposes and specific methods of data processing in relation to the sending of information about the services offered by the Data Controller. www.lacisa.com

After applying the contents of this general information notice, we invite you to pay attention to the specifics of the processing operations listed below.

INFORMATION REQUEST SERVICE

The Data Controller informs you of the processing it intends to carry out in relation to the personal data required to comply with requests for information on the services offered.

Purpose of processing

The processing concerns exclusively personal data, specifically: name, surname, email address, telephone number, city, company, entered in the contact form contained in the following link: https://www.lacisa.com/en/contacts/

Purposes of processing and consent

Personal data are collected solely to enable the use of the service and to allow the Data Controller to respond to your requests.

Automated processing (profiling)

We would like to remind you that the personal data collected with the request form to the Data Controller are not processed, as is the case for personal data not related to this service, even if only for browsing purposes, for profiling purposes or to make automated decisions.

Data retention

Your data will be retained from the time you receive them and for the entire duration of the service, which will cease at the end of the contractual relationship with MPL. In addition, they will be kept for as long as may be necessary to guarantee MPL’s right to defend its rights against any dispute.

FIDELITY DETECTOR TEST

The Owner informs you about the processing it intends to carry out in relation to the personal data necessary to carry out the on-line Fidelity Detector test. Purpose of the processing The processing concerns exclusively personal data, specifically: name, surname, email address, telephone number, bank and payment references entered to access the test at the following link: https://integrityview.webratio.com/page1d.do?nav=0&fld5d_slot=%01&link=oln19d.redirect&fld6d_slot=%01&so=pcu5p&scu7i.attr=172.

Purposes of processing and consent

Personal data are collected solely to enable the use of the service.

Automated processing (profiling)

We would like to remind you that the personal data collected are not processed, as is the case for personal data not related to this service, even if only for browsing purposes, for profiling purposes or to make automated decisions.

Data retention

Your data will be retained as soon as it is received and for the duration of the service, which will cease at the end of the contractual relationship with the Data Controller. In addition, they will be kept for as long as may be necessary to guarantee the right of defence of the Controller’s rights against any disputes.

 

III – COOKIE POLICY

Cookies are data that are sent from the website and stored by the Internet browser on the user’s computer or other device (e.g. tablet or mobile phone). Technical cookies and third-party cookies may be installed by our website or its subdomains. However, you may manage or request the general deactivation or deletion of cookies by modifying the settings of your Internet browser. However, this deactivation may slow down or prevent access to certain parts of the site.

1 – Navigation data During consultation of the Site

The computer systems and applications used to operate the Site may collect, during their normal operation, some Personal Data, implicitly transmitted in the use of internet communication protocols, which cannot be immediately associated with identified users but which, through processing or association with public data or data held by third parties authorized for transfer, could allow the identification of visitors to the Site (e.g. IP address of the system used for connection). This identification is not carried out by MPL since the aforesaid Data are processed for simple navigation, for the time strictly necessary for the sole purpose of receiving information relating to telematic traffic and the type of user and used to check the correct functioning of the Site. The Data are removed from the system and stored off-line for the sole purpose of consultation at the request of the judicial authorities.

2 – Cookies used by this site

(Technical cookies that do not require consent to be installed)

This site uses only technical cookies and more specifically

  • cookies relating to activities strictly necessary for the operation of the site and the provision of the service;
  • third-party statistical cookies (Facebook, Twitter, Google and LinkedIn), and access statistics services (however anonymous) such as Shynistat and Google Analytics, used directly by the site operator to collect information in aggregate form for the management of statistics in an anonymous form, without user IP tracking (data not profiled at IP level) and without sharing data with the third party.

The management of the information collected by “third parties” is governed by the relative informative notes available on the respective sites which, for convenience, are listed below:

All technical cookies do not require consent, so they are installed automatically after access to the site. We do not use tracking and/or profiling cookies, the installation of which requires the user’s prior consent.

3 – How to manage cookies on your PC

By accessing the site and accepting the initial banner containing the short information, you have given your express consent to the use of the above-mentioned cookies. You can also block or delete (in whole or in part) cookies through the specific functions of your browser (go to the browser you use to surf the Internet and select the settings menu, click on Internet options, open the privacy tab and choose the desired cookie blocking level).

 

Last updated: 21 March 2019

    Subscribe to the newsletter

    to stay up to date
    on the world of logistics